2024 - 2025 Appointment Changes

It is the intention of Bishop Cynthia Moore-Koikoi and Bishop Sandra L. Steiner Ball to set these appointments as of July 1, 2024*
(*other effective date as noted)

As of June 3, 2024

  • Rev. Dr. Paul C. Amara from Conference Superintendent, Williamsport Supervisory Area to Trucksville, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Susan L. Arnold to Philipsburg/Osceola Mills Charge, State College Supervisory Area
  • Michael Bentz to Trinity Charge, Williamsport Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Dr. James P. Bohanan from Christ Mountaintop, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area to Asbury York, Harrisburg Supervisory Area
  • Sarah M. Church to Mehoopany Charge, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Catherine R. Dawes from Trinity Charge, Williamsport Supervisory Area to Kish Valley, State College Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Kymberly A. Eichelberger from Manor Hill Charge, Altoona Supervisory Area to Catawissa Parish, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Joseph Ewoodzie to Central Wilkes-Barre/Firwood Charge, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Carol Folk from Loyalville Extended, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area to Center Moreland, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Craig C. Gommer from Wilkes-Barre Cooperative Parish, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area to Christ Mountaintop, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Kelly Groves from Lake Ariel/Sterling/Thornhurst Circuit, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area to First West Pittston, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Dr. Nancy J. Hale from Sunbury Catawissa Avenue, Williamsport Supervisory Area to Roseville/Mainesburg Parish, Williamsport Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Patricia A. Hall from Cito, Altoona Supervisory Area to Shade Valley Parish, Altoona Supervisory Area
  • Marion E. Handley to Faith Mountoursville, Associate Pastor, Williamsport Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Susan L. Hardman-Zimmerman from Poultney Charge and Rutland UMC, Green Mountain District, Vermont to Trinity, Walnut Bottom, Harrisburg Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Dr. Karl R. Herman from Neidig Memorial Extended, Harrisburg Supervisory Area to Waynesboro Christ, Altoona Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Mira A. Hewlett from Carlisle, Harrisburg Supervisory Area to First, Mechanicsburg, Harrisburg Supervisory Area
  • Pastor John A. Hocker from Farrandsville, Lock Haven Parish, State College Supervisory Area to Lock Haven Parish, State College Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Lenore C. Hosier from Extension Ministry to Christ Community/Llyswen, Altoona Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Laura M. Kincaid from First, New Milford/South Montrose Community, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area to Messiah, Shippensburg, Harrisburg Supervisory Area
  • Pastor William M. Klebe from Berwick First Extended, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area to Woolrich/Caldwell, State College Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Susan K. Knorr to First Catawissa, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Christopher D. Long from Church Hill/Reedsville/Milroy Charge, State College Supervisory Area to Benton, Waller, Town Hill, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Brian L. Lucas from Christ, Waynesboro, Altoona Supervisory Area to St. Andrew's Milton, Williamsport Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Jason Mackey, Extension Ministry, Harrisburg to Camp Hill, Harrisburg Supervisory Area
  • Rev. John F. Mackey from Clarks Summit, Scranton Wilkes Barre Supervisory Area to Shepherdstown, Harrisburg Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Paul R. McReynolds from Fairbrook/Albright Bethune, State College Supervisory Area to Fairbrook, State College Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Adam W. Miller from Catawissa Parish, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area to Clarks Green/Clarks Summit, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Martin L. Parr from Jerseytown Charge, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area to Pine Creek Charge, Williamsport Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Mindy Petrovic from Aldersgate, State College Supervisory Area to Juniata Charge, State College Supervisory Area
  • Pastor George Price III from Mehoopany Charge, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area to Berwick First Extended, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Michelle C. Price from McConnellsburg, Altoona Supervisory Area to McConnellsburg-Cito Charge, Altoona Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Julie A. Rosensteel from Greater Broad Top/New Hope Parish, Altoona Supervisory Area to South Montrose Community/First, New Milford, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Ethan T. Shearer to St. Pauls Lewisburg, Williamsport Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Dr. Lillian Smith from Cheverly, Baltimore-Washington Conference to Conference Superintendent, Altoona Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Mark R. Terwilliger from Asbury York, Harrisburg Supervisory Area to Chambersburg First, Altoona Supervisory Area
  • Richard A. Wallace from Lock Haven Parish, State College Supervisory Area to Clearfield Parish, State College Supervisory Area
  • Pastor Nathan E. Weaver from Noxen and Kunkle, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area to Jerseytown Charge, Scranton Wilkes-Barre Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Dr. Joleen A. Willis from Conference Superintendent, Altoona Supervisory Area to First, Hollidaysburg, Altoona Supervisory Area
  • Rev. Daniel L. Wilt from Lewisburg St. Paul's, Williamsport Supervisory Area to Conference Superintendent, Williamsport Supervisory Area
  • Jenny J. Woods to Manor Hill Charge, Altoona Supervisory Area