It is the intention of Bishop Jeremiah Park to set these appointments as of July 1, 2017*
(*Other effective date as noted)
   Published April 20, 2017
 

RETIREMENTS:

  • Judith M. Adams from On Loan-West Ohio Conference. [Scranton/Wilkes-Barre District] (11/1/2016)
  • D. Wayne Bender from Leave of Absence, Harrisburg District.
  • Gail P. Boyer from Union Deposit, Harrisburg District.
  • Bradley A. Brown from Stewartstown, York District.
  • Emilia R. Burdick from Barts Centenary, York District.
  • Leanne H. Campbell from Susquehanna/North Jackson, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre District.
  • Carol E. Coleman from Luzerne/Huntsville, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre District.
  • R. Kenneth Gunter from Sunbury Otterbein, Lewisburg District.
  • Wayne F. Heberlig from CrossWords Extended, York District.
  • Gay R. Irwin from Lake Winola, Scranton/W-B District.
  • Gregory S. Johnson from Leave of Absence, York District.
  • Thomas C. Jones from Berwick First, Lewisburg District.
  • Leon C. Kircher from Family Leave, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre District. (8/1/2016)
  • Debra A. Koretzky from Baughman Memorial, Associate, Harrisburg District, to Unappointed. (12/31/2016), to Retirement. (3/1/2017)
  • Kathy A. Leigey from Bigler, Altoona District.
  • Eugene A. Liddick from Enola Emmanuel, Harrisburg District.
  • Donald W. Littleton from Duncannon, Harrisburg District.
  • Robert S. Ludrowsky from Curwensville, Altoona District.
  • Jean R. Montgomery from North Towanda, Williamsport District.
  • Richard A. Noll from Chambersburg St Paul, York District.
  • Virginia E. O’Malley from Medical Leave, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre District.
  • Bonnie L. Ort from Family Leave, Harrisburg District.
  • Chris E. Renner from Marion First, York District.
  • Robert O. Rice Jr. from White Deer, Lewisburg District.
  • Deborah R. Rose from Dorranceton, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre District.
  • John L. Shellenberger Jr. from Lemoyne Grace, Harrisburg District.
  • Michael G. Trimmer from Gatchelville/Crossroads, York District.
  • Samuel Velez-Irizarry from Forge Hill, York District.
  • James E. Weibley from Leave of Absence, Williamsport District. (10/1/2016)
  • Michael C. Weigel from Unappointed, Harrisburg District.
  • Reda E. Willis from York Zion, York District.
  • Arthur R. Yetter from Cortez, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre District.
  • Joseph N. Yorks from East Salem/Otterbein, State College District.



APPOINTMENT CHANGES:

  • Robert E. Anderson from Pine Creek Valley, Williamsport District, to Gatchelville/Cross Roads, York District.
  • Victoria R. Apicella from seminary to Huntingdon First, Altoona District.
  • Blanca N. Baker from Local Pastor Unappointed to York Zion, Associate, York District. (2/15/17)
  • John C. Baney from Wmspt Third Street/Duboistown/Trinity, Williamsport District, to Clearfield Trinity, Altoona District.
  • Crystal A. Baumgardner from Valley Parish, State College District, to Pleasant Gap, State College District.
  • Michael S. Baumgardner Sr. from Pine Grove/McAlisterville, Lewisburg District, to Valley Parish, State College District.
  • John W. Bondhus from Hetlerville/Mifflinville, Lewisburg District, to Clarks Green, Scranton/W-B District.
  • Keith O. Braucher from Extension Ministry: Pastor of Community Life, Lancaster Hempfield, to Stewartstown, York District.
  • Anthony J. B. Brima from Wilkes-Barre Firwood, Scranton/W-B District, to Wmspt Faxon-Kenmar, Williamsport District.
  • Damien C. Brooks from Milton Bethany, Lewisburg District, to North Towanda, Williamsport District.
  • William Caraballo-Lopez Jr. from Highspire/Royalton Emmanuel, Harrisburg District, to East Salem/Otterbein, State College District. 
  • Charles V. Claybourn from Orangeville, Lewisburg District, to Peninsula-Delaware Conference.
  • Joel N. Coleman from Pine Grove, York District, to Extension Ministry: Director, Camp Fontanelle, NE, Great Plains Conference. (4/1/17)
  • Joshua W. Davinsizer  from New Creation Christian Parish, Williamsport District, to East Troy/First Troy/Windfall, Williamsport District. 
  • Mindi E. Ferguson from Huntingdon First, Altoona District, to Enola Emmanuel, Harrisburg District.
  • Robin L. Fillmore to Eatonville/Evans Falls, Scranton/W-B District.
  • Teresa J. Fink from Lewistown Grove Memorial, State College District, to Local Pastor Unappointed.
  • D. Ann Foor to Huntingdon 12th Street, Altoona District. (4/10/17)
  • Anna M. Fyock  from West Decatur/Wallaceton, State College District, to Medical Leave.
  • Craig C. Gommer from Nescopeck, Lewisburg District, to Dallas/Firwood, Scranton/W-B District.
  • Bruce E. Gowe from Conococheague, York District, to Dorranceton/Luzerne, Scranton/W-B District.
  • Trisha J. Guise from Fetterhoff/Mt Union, York District, to York Springs, York District. 
  • Cynthia J. Gunter from Northumberland Trinity, Lewisburg District, to Freeburg/Shamokin Dam, Lewisburg District.
  • Ian R. Hastings from Trucksville, Associate, Scranton/W-B District, to Trucksville Cooperative, Associate, Scranton/W-B District.
  • Jennifer C. Heikes from Osceola/Sandy Ridge, State College District, to Pine Grove/McAlisterville, Lewisburg District.
  • Karl R. Herman from Mt Gilead, Harrisburg District, to South Franklin, York District.
  • Judi A. Herrold from Lewisburg St Pauls, Lewisburg District, to Newburg, Harrisburg District.
  • Sarah H. Kim from Pleasant Gap, State College District, to West Decatur/Wallaceton, State College District.
  • Timothy S. Klein from Peach Bottom, York District, to Pine Grove, York District.
  • John J. Kratz from Fishburn, Harrisburg District, to Chambersburg St Paul, York District.
  • B. Todd Lamer to Genesee/Ulysses, Williamsport District.
  • Craig W. Livermore from Muncy Valley, Williamsport District, to Local Pastor Unappointed.
  • Christopher D. Long to Montgomery, Lewisburg District. (4/11/17)
  • Christopher P. Lutz from Coburn/Woodward, State College District, to Lewistown Trinity/Burnham, State College District.
  • Christine C. Mastin from Five Star Parish, Williamsport District, to White Deer, Lewisburg District.
  • Todd J. (T.J.) McCabe from Lake Como, Scranton/W-B District, to Dalton/Factoryville, Scranton/W-B District.
  • Dennis L. McCleary from York Bethany, York District, to Mt Gilead, Harrisburg District.
  • Nicholas S. McMichael to Lake Winola, Scranton/W-B District.
  • William L. McNeal from York Springs, York District, to Milton Bethany, Lewisburg District.
  • Christopher R. Nauta from Sugar Creek Parish, Williamsport District, to Duncannon, Harrisburg District.
  • Dennis L. Otto from Extension Ministry: Director of Congregational Development, to Fishburn, Harrisburg District.
  • Hannah M. Pratt to Chambersburg St Johns, York District.
  • Beth A. Pyles from Wolfsburg/Trans Run, Altoona District, to East End/Fairview, Altoona District.
  • Amy M. Raser from Peckville, Scranton/W-B District, to Highspire/Royalton Emmanuel, Harrisburg District.
  • Peter J. Raser from Dalton/Factoryville, Scranton/W-B District, to Union Deposit, Harrisburg District.
  • L. Fitzgerald Reist II from Secretary, General Conference, to Conference Superintendent for Leadership Development, California-Nevada Conference. [Harrisburg District] (1/1/2017)
  • Edward J. Rodarmel from Catawissa Bethel, Lewisburg District, to Brookfield/Cowanesque/Westfield, Williamsport District.
  • Deborah L. Ryder from Local Pastor Unappointed, to Oakville, Harrisburg District.
  • Robert M. Ryder from Family Leave, Altoona District, to Steelton Centenary, Harrisburg District.
  • Jennifer E. Ryerson from Longstown, York District, to Arkansas Conference. (5/15/17)
  • Stephen P. Salisbury from Newburg, Harrisburg District, to Hanover Grace, York District.
  • Ellen B. Scamahorn from Paddletown St Pauls, York District, to Orangeville, Lewisburg District.
  • Anthony P. Schwartz from Local Pastor Unappointed to Discontinued. (3/18/17)
  • Jason M. Schwartzman from Altoona East End/Fairview, Altoona District, to Lemoyne Grace, Harrisburg District.
  • Ethan Shearer from seminary to Curwensville, Altoona District.
  • Brent A. Stouffer from Clarks Green, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre District, to Marion First, York District.
  • Robert E. Stump from Clearfield Trinity, Altoona District, to Wmspt Third Street/Duboistown/Trinity, Williamsport District.
  • Elizabeth B. Stutler from Mapleton Parish, Altoona District, to Osceola/Sandy Ridge, State College District.
  • Kari I. Swigart from Lewistown Trinity, State College, to Unappointed.
  • Michael S. Swimley from Williamsport Faxon-Kenmar, Williamsport District, to Port Trevorton, Lewisburg District.
  • Alexandra C. Tompkins from Bethel, Scranton/W-B District, to Discontinued. (4/10/17)
  • Kristen M. Wall-Love from Port Trevorton, Lewisburg District, to Leave of Absence.
  • Jean M. Ward from Reedsville/Church Hill to Church Hill/Reedsville/Milroy, State College District.
  • Richard H. Williams from Trucksville, Scranton/W-B District, to Trucksville Cooperative, Scranton/W-B District.
  • Daniel L. Wilt from Chambersburg St Johns, York District, to Lewisburg St Pauls, Lewisburg District.
  • Jennifer J. Wolf from Local Pastor Unappointed to Open Doors Parish, Williamsport District.
  • Robert G. Wood from Dallas, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre District, to Berwick First, Lewisburg District.